Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
30 Ara 2018
- İtalyanca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
İspanyolca (İspanya)
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
Con gli uncountable nouns devo usare “a lot of”? Esempio”there’s a lot of sugar in this coffee” ?
E con i countable nouns? “Many“a lot of”?
Esempio: “there re many stars” o “a lot of stars”?
Infine people è uncountable o countable? Poiché io tradurrei “there is a lot of people” come “”c’è molta gente” e “there’re many people” come “”ci sono molte persone”. Quindi direi countable ma non so..
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
A lot of sugar in this coffee = corretto
There are many stars/there are a lot of stars = entrambi sono corretti
There are a lot of people = corretto, people è plurale
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İtalyanca