Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
30 Ara 2018
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Japonca
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
Unfortunately, communication can’t teach me how to create attractive content in the aspect of inner meaning, which definitely confuses me. Communication just tells me, content like what is appealing. Only master rules or models is not enough to write the excellent content. The ways to solve this problem are reading more, experiencing more, supplying knowledge from other subject, such as literature, history, philosophy and anthropology. I am looking forward to enriching my life experience, broadening my knowledge scope to stimulate my inspirations. International exchange program can give me chance to satisfy my demand listed above.
To conclude, I submit my application with deep thoughts and great desire. I am hoping to get this honor. bu doğru görünüyor mu?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
Anlamıyorum
Hi! I am not sure what you mean with the start of this, it is hard to understand,
but you could write this "The International exchange program can give me a chance to learn more about the culture and the language. To conclude, I would be very grateful to be offered a place on the international exchange programme"
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
Thanks for your suggestions! communication refers to a major in this paragraph. Is this help to understand my point? or still really diffcult to understand?
- İngilizce (ABD)
Anlamıyorum
@LillianXiao Hi! Yes it is still really difficult to understand :( Can you tell me what you are writing about? What is the purpose of the writing? Are you applying for a job?
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
I am applying an exchange program. And this is part of my application, to explain why I need this opportunity.
The reason is a bit complex. I am a student major in communication and minor in TV director. Teachers of these two areas always teach us some communication theories, to explain what features of advertisement, film etc. can help them spread widely , but I still don't know how to produce content like that. It's a bit like I was taught to become a director to guide all the people do the right thing, but I want to become a writer or screenwriter who produce the core of the tv show or play. This problem can't be solved by learning communication. Maybe learn something about literature,anthrology can help, so I want to become an exchange student to learn these. But I can't express my reason accurately. That's really beats me.
- İngilizce (ABD)
Anlamıyorum
Ok I see, that makes sense :)
so you want to be an exchange student at University in another country? And they will speak english there?
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
Yes. now the biggest problem is to express my opinion clear in the application. But it's not easy for me😭
- İngilizce (ABD)
Anlamıyorum
Ok! Some of the sentences are confusing and I am not sure what you meant, but I will try and help! :)
Unfortunately, communication can’t teach me how to create attractive content in the aspect of inner meaning, which definitely confuses me. (I am not sure what you mean here?)
Communication just tells me, content like what is appealing. (I am not sure what you mean here?)
Only master rules or models is not enough to write the excellent content. "Understanding the rules or models is not enough to write excellent content"
The ways to solve this problem are reading more, experiencing more, supplying knowledge from other subject, such as literature, history, philosophy and anthropology.
"I consider that the ways to solve this problem are; reading more, experiencing more and using knowledge from other subjects such as literature, history, philosophy and anthropology'"
I am looking forward to enriching my life experience, broadening my knowledge scope to stimulate my inspirations.
"I am looking forward to enriching my life experiences and also broadening the scope of my knowledge"
International exchange program can give me chance to satisfy my demand listed above.
"The International exchange program will allow me the opportunity to get the skills that I need in order to become a writer or screenwriter"
To conclude, I submit my application with deep thoughts and great desire. I am hoping to get this honor.
"It would be an honor to be considered for the international exchange programme. I look forward to hearing from you, *your name*"
GOOD LUCK :)
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
wow!!! Thank you sooooo much! I will try my best to modify my article!
- İngilizce (ABD)
Anlamıyorum
@LillianXiao That's ok!! I am happy to read it again for you if you want, it's fun :)
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
Communication is an interdisciplinary subject, teaching us how to gain strong communication effect with models and theories from many other fields. But none of the teacher denies a fact that content which is dull and inferior has no possibility to gain widely spread.
Unfortunately, communication ignore the aspect of content producing. It’s a bit like a film director know how to guide all the people to do the right things, but he still fail to make a good film because of his poor screenwriter. Understanding the rules or models is not enough to write excellent content.
I consider that the ways to solve this problem are; reading more, experiencing more and using knowledge from other subjects such as literature, history, philosophy and anthropology. I am looking forward to enriching my life experiences and also broadening the scope of my knowledge. International exchange program will allow me the opportunity to get the skills I need.
It would be an honor to be considered for the international exchange program. I look forward to hearing from you.
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
Again!
- İngilizce (ABD)
Anlamıyorum
Hi! Your second one is very good! I have made a couple of changes :)
Communication is an interdisciplinary subject which teaches us how to gain strong communication effect with models and theories from many other fields. But none of the teaching denies the fact that content which is dull and inferior has no possibility to become wide spread.
Unfortunately, communications ignore the aspect of content producing. It’s similar to how a film director guides the people to do the right things, but he still fails to make a good film because of his poor screenwriter.
Understanding the rules or models is not enough to write excellent content.
I consider that the ways to solve this problem are; reading more, experiencing more and using knowledge from other subjects such as literature, history, philosophy and anthropology. I am looking forward to enriching my life experiences and also broadening the scope of my knowledge. The International exchange program will allow me the opportunity to get the skills I need.
It would be an honor to be considered for the international exchange program. I look forward to hearing from you.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
That's brilliant! Thank you so much again! now I am confident for my application!