Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
24 Ara 2018
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Rusça
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
We can do friday this week in stead. ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- Portekizce (Brezilya)
- İngilizce (ABD)
Maybe you meant: "We can do it this week on Friday instead".
私たちは今週の金曜日に代わりにそれをすることができます
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
It means “I suggest this Friday instead of other day.”
They suggest different day you plan to do something, if other day doesn’t work for them or you.
Does this help?
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?