Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
16 Ara 2013
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
-
Ainuca
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
What does the following sentences mean?
"We have so many ideas, but what really matters is the work that you put into these ideas."
I can't understand the phrase "the work that you put into these ideas."
You can answer me in English or Japanese.
Thank you.
http://webapplog.com/notes-from-startup-school-...
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
"We have so many ideas, but what really matters is the work that you put into these ideas."
この文の意味は 「たくさんのアイデアを出す事より、アイデアを実現させる為の努力の方が重要です」 です
"the work that you put into these ideas." = 「アイデアを実現させる為の努力」
"put work into ~" か"~the work that you put into ~" を含む文は他にあります。
“Put work into your dreams.”
「夢を実現させる為の努力をせよ」
Women don't appreciate the work that you put into becoming a fully mature man?
They may not appreciate the work that you put into it at the time, but they will remember their own successes.
The work that you put into each lifetime helps you to ascend the ladder of life.
She put work into creating that beautiful hat.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
"put work into ~" の意味は「○○の為に努力する」です。
"~the work that you put into ~"は「○○の為に努力した事」の意味があります。
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca