Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
Deleted user
20 Ara 2018
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
Whats mean? ne anlama geliyor?
'UN Compact on migration was adopted yesterday with 152 votes in favour, 12 abstentions, and five votes against, namely by the Czech Republic, Hungary, Israel, Poland, and the United States of America. An additional 24 Member States were not present to take part in the vote'
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İsveççe
It means that 152 countries voted for the UN Compacts proposal on migration(the movement of people between countries), that 12 countries chose not to vote and that 5 countries voted against the proposal. 24 countries were not present to vote.
Does that make it any clearer for you?
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
Deleted user