Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
13 Ara 2018
- Hollandaca
-
Fransızca (Fransa)
-
Korece
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
Endonezce hakkında soru
What do Indonesian people call their boyfriend/girlfriend? What cute names do they use if they use any? (For example, in English “baby” or “honey”)
Cevaplar
Read more comments
Deleted user
Usually, they call their(Yes, i said "they" because i am single, lol) girlfriend or boyfriend with "Ayang" and it will be "yang" or "ay". And sometimes, they call each other with "Panda ku" and "Beruang ku".
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD) Akıcıya Yakın
- Endonezce
they say like beb or yang its totally same
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Hollandaca
@Nau_learn00 thank you so much! What does ayang actually mean? And what does ku behind panda and beruang mean?
Deleted user
@noakoll my pleasure.
'Ayang' means 'honey'(actually, the correct one is 'sayang' but 'ayang' is a cute form of 'sayang'). And 'panda ku', 'beruang ku' means 'my panda' 'my bear'.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Hollandaca
- Endonezce
- İngilizce (ABD) Akıcıya Yakın
we call boyfriend/girlfriend with word "pacar" in Indonesian. It can use with both of it. So many cute names that we use to call our boyfriend/girlfriend. For example "sayang". We usually use "babe" but we write it "beb" in Indonesia.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Endonezce
they usually call each other by "sayang" it means like sweetie or honey. like other language, they also have their own nickname for calling each other
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Endonezce
- Javaca
sayang, beb ( read : babe ), ayang / yang
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık) Akıcıya Yakın
- İngilizce (ABD) Akıcıya Yakın
- Endonezce
Indonesian usually use Sayang to call girlfriend/boyfriend.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Endonezce
in Indonesian they call their boyfriend/girlfriend with "pacar", and cute name they use " sayang"
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Endonezce
- Javaca Akıcıya Yakın
In Indonesia, we don't make any difference beetwen boyfriend and girlfriend, it's just only one word, "Pacar". Mostly we call our "Pacar" with "Sayang" or my love.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?