Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
13 Ara 2018
- İngilizce (ABD) Akıcıya Yakın
- Fransızca (Fransa) Akıcıya Yakın
-
Korece
-
Japonca
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
Bunu İngilizce (ABD) da nasıl dersiniz? Is using adjectives as nouns formal or informal? Is it common?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
- İspanyolca (İspanya)
Hola, yo diría "When you are using adjectives as nouns, it is formal or informal? And is it common?".
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD) Akıcıya Yakın
- Fransızca (Fransa) Akıcıya Yakın
- İngilizce (ABD)
- İspanyolca (İspanya)
The sentence is formal. If you are asking me if using adjective as nouns is formal I would say that generally it isn't.. But it pretty much depends on the word.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD) Akıcıya Yakın
- Fransızca (Fransa) Akıcıya Yakın
- İngilizce (ABD)
- İspanyolca (İspanya)
What happens is that in the "formal" way I reccomend you not to use any kind of words with '. For example: It's, don't, can't, Vicky's, etc!
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD) Akıcıya Yakın
- Fransızca (Fransa) Akıcıya Yakın