Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
3 Ara 2018
- İtalyanca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Fransızca (Fransa)
-
İspanyolca (İspanya)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
Bunu İngilizce (ABD) da nasıl dersiniz? zucchine
Cevaplar
Read more comments
Deleted user
- İngilizce (ABD)
Yes, although in plural form zucchine, most Americans would say, "I bought some zucchini." They would not often say "I bought lots of zuccinis" with the "s" on it.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
It’s just zucchini here in the U.S. I might add an “s” at the end if I were speaking about more than one, but I think either is acceptable. For some reason, we borrowed a lot of plural words from Italian, and the word doesn’t change even when it’s singular.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?