Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
3 Ara 2018
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
I'm going to go to USJ in Osaka. I'll go there since two years ago. I'm looking forward to it. bu doğru görünüyor mu?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
Birazcık yanlış
>"I'll go there since two years ago"
I'm not sure if you mean "I've been going there for 2 years" or "I'll be going there for 2 years" but I think it's one of those. The rest of the sentence is normal.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
Yanlış
I'm going to go to USJ in Osaka. I haven't been there for two years. I'm looking forward to it.
2年ぶりってことでしょう?
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
@JeffBenzos Thank you!
- Japonca
- İngilizce (ABD)
Yanlış
@taamami 2年ぶりに行くってことは
i haven't been there for 2 years (意味:行ったことあるけど、2年間行ってない)
とか
it's the first time in 2 years (意味:行ったことあるけど、2年間の中から初めて行く)(日本語で変だけど英語でよく使う、こういう文書)
its been 2 years since i've been there (意味:前回行った時は2年前だった。)
全部は意味が同じです。
他の返事に関して
I've been going there for 2 years = 2年間行ってる(2年前は初めて行ったことあって、いままで2年間行ってるって意味です)
I'll be going there for 2 years = 2年間行く(これから行って、2年間後帰る。)例えば留学。これは無理、USJは10時ぐらい閉まるので😉
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca