Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
24 Eki 2016
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
You're really cooking! ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
It means you are "on a roll," "found your groove," or are really excelling at what you are doing.
Example: After a few practice laps, the racecar driver was really cooking!
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
- İtalyanca
我翻译得不太好但是我试试
你真在做饭吗?
我给你举一个例子: 我从来没做饭, 一天我妈妈看见我在做饭了, 所以她惊讶的说: are you really cooking? 因为他不相信
你明白了没有?
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
- İtalyanca
Haha no, I' ve just tried to help you☺
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
Thanks man! so what do you think about SELFTAUGHTFAILURE'S answer?