Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
24 Eki 2016
- İspanyolca (Meksika)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Almanca
-
Portekizce (Brezilya)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
in full flush of ne anlama geliyor?
Does it mean with passion or pumped or thrill? But when he mentions "in full flush of his compact masculinity" does he try to emphasize Takashi's energy in spite of his size?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
@Ealdorwolf: Full flush meaning at its greatest potential.
Meaning Takeshi was showing masculine attributes: strength, courage, confintational, leader... while he would just be a follower and a bystander.
when he says compact it is just a descriptor of him, he's not calling him out on his size or anything.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İspanyolca (Meksika)