Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
7 Kas 2014
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Japonca
-
Korece
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
i back to home this afternoon by bus,there were so many people in the bus,it was really crowd,I almost became a paper bu doğru görünüyor mu?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
Yanlış
I went home this afternoon by bus. - back is not a verb.
There were so many people on the bus. - People ride on a bus in English not in one. In does logically make more sense, however it is not correct.
it was really crowded. - Crowd is a noun. Crowded is an adjective.
I almost became a paper - not sure what you're trying to say here.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık) Akıcıya Yakın
- Fransızca (Fransa) Akıcıya Yakın
Yanlış
@matt1125: He meant to say that he got squeezed so hard as if his chest and back was to be pressed together
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
Birazcık yanlış
Back 不是动词
home,here,there这类词前不加介词。
go home,go there
go to shool
后面一句话你是用夸张exaggeration 手法。
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık) Akıcıya Yakın
- Fransızca (Fransa) Akıcıya Yakın
Yanlış
我快被夹成纸片了,直接照字面意思变成英语不太合适,英语母语而且不懂中文的很难看懂
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
Yanlış
Aha. I've never heard that idiom before.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?