Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
30 Kas 2018
- İtalyanca
-
Norveççe (Bokmal)
-
İspanyolca (İspanya)
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
merge ile örnek cümleler göster.Mümkün olduğunca günlük ifadeyi bana anlat.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
"Paul turned on his blinker to merge into the next lane"
"Susan took different spices and merged them together in her dish"
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İtalyanca
- İngilizce (ABD)
Melt means to dematerialize, or dissolve, while merge means to combine or mix together. You COULD say that you are merging metals together in a synonymous way to merge however, because by melting them together they are combining, but normally merge and melt are not synonymous because they mean different things
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İtalyanca