Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
27 Kas 2018
- İspanyolca (İspanya)
- İspanyolca (Şili)
- İspanyolca (Kolombiya)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
-
İtalyanca
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
Doesn't ve Didn't arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
Doesn't (does not) is third person singular present tense. "He doesn't have any money now".
Didn't is simple past tense for all cases. "I/You/He/She/We/You all/They didn't have any money yesterday"
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
They are both contractions.
Doesn't = Does not
Didn't = Did not
Didn't is past tense.
That doesn't look right.
I didn't clean my car.
That dog doesn't look very big.
He didnt do his homework.
This puzzle piece doesn't fit.
That didn't go as planned.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?