Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
22 Kas 2018
- Geleneksel Çince (Tayvan)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
Learning a language by translation cannot help you to improve your target language. ve Learning a language by translation cannot help you in improving your target language. arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
To be honest, they both seem to have the same meaning. Personally, I prefer the second statement because I like using “gerunds” (verbs that end in -ing) to mix-up or add variety to my sentences.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Geleneksel Çince (Tayvan)