Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
21 Eki 2016
- İtalyanca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
to fetch ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Deleted user
21 Eki 2016
Featured answer
@giuemax: means go/ get (in this term fetch is more for dogs) terminology
fido go fetch the ball
fido go get the ball
you dont say fetch to a person leads to conflicts lol basically thats just wrong Lol
fetch me the newspaper is a little strange
usually they say fetch is basically a command for dogs instead
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
Read more comments
Deleted user
@giuemax: means go/ get (in this term fetch is more for dogs) terminology
fido go fetch the ball
fido go get the ball
you dont say fetch to a person leads to conflicts lol basically thats just wrong Lol
fetch me the newspaper is a little strange
usually they say fetch is basically a command for dogs instead
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
- İngilizce (ABD)
Go and get something, you usually tell a dog to fetch a ball etc.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İtalyanca
Deleted user