Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
20 Kas 2018
- Rusça
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
İsveççe
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
enjoy ve relish arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
Enjoy is much more common than relish. Enjoy refers to an activity you like doing or an object you like. Relish is less common and can be used to refer to an activity you do less frequently and want to savor. Relish can be used with food meaning you want to savor it and eat it slowly because you rarely have a chance to.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Rusça
- İngilizce (ABD)