Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
20 Kas 2018
- Moğolca
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
effect ile örnek cümleler göster.Mümkün olduğunca günlük ifadeyi bana anlat.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
- İspanyolca (Meksika) Akıcıya Yakın
Noun:
What effect will the drug have?
The special effects are great!
The after-effects were devastating.
Verb (uncommon):
If you want to effect change, you must persist.
Related to the verb is the word “ineffectual,” meaning “not getting fone what’s necessary”
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?