Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
16 Kas 2018
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
-
Lehçe
Kapalı soru
Lehçe hakkında soru
Bunu Lehçe da nasıl dersiniz? Take away or eat in
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
In a restaurant... When you can take food out or eat inside at a table. How do you say it in Polish?
- Lehçe
na miejscu czy na wynos? (na wynos is take away)
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Lehçe
@Moggy "na miejscu czy na wynos?" is something what the shop assistant would say (unless you meant it that way?)
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Lehçe
- Lehçe
na miejscu - it means you will eat the order meal in the restaurant.
na wyson - (from wynieść [take away]) it means you will get your food in a box to eat this in different place.
greetings 🐦🐦🐦
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
@aira479 I assume you mean 'na wynos' same as everyone else has said... But I like your extra explanation.
I managed to use everyone's helpful answers when I was in Warsaw last week to get food 'na wynos' :)
I managed to use everyone's helpful answers when I was in Warsaw last week to get food 'na wynos' :)