Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
18 Eki 2016
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
-
İtalyanca
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
l see ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
It's the same as "そうですか。"or "なるほど。"
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
- İngilizce (ABD)
There are many ways to use "I see".
One way is "I see you" or "I see a car." Meaning something in your vision that you are describing by starting a sentence with "I see"
Another way to use it, a very similar is understanding a situation or event whether describe vision still or not.
"I see what you mean, the house is old." or "I see how bad the problem is now." or "I see you have a problem understanding things"
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
@Mucha_: Most people usually say "I see" when they don't know how to respond. It's not rude.
"I see" is used to also understand stuff too. Some people use it one way or the other.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
- İngilizce (ABD)