Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
8 Kas 2018
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
I wish to fly with dragons in a land apart! ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
This is a reference to an English children's show called "Dragon Tales" haha. The two children are wishing on a magic dragon scale to go visit a land called Dragon Land.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
- İtalyanca
I love Dragon Tales! A "land apart" means a place far away, so the verse means "I want to fly with dragons in a far away place!"
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
@SpencerChamp
Really? Do you like Dragon Tales? :) my kids watch the show but I didn’t know what “ land apart” means. So thank you so much! It means a lace far away! I got it!
- Japonca
@blaze_francais
I didn’t know it was a dragon scale! I thought it is a magic stone!! Thank you so much!
- İngilizce (ABD)
@Chiaky I thought it was a magic stone at first too, but I looked on the Wikipedia page and it said it was a dragon scale 😅. I think I remember it being a dragon scale, too. This show was a childhood favorite of mine.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
- İngilizce (ABD)
- İtalyanca
@Chiaky It was one of my favorite shows, when I was little!
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca