Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
6 Kas 2018
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
-
Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
How about xxxx ? ve What about xxxx ? arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- Japonca
- Fransızca (Kanada)
- İngilizce (ABD)
"How about" when suggesting that I have the best idea.
I would use "What about" when I am unsure on the idea and willing to listen to other suggestions.
‘What about’ can be an objection, but ‘how about’ cannot.
How about going to a movie?
I would love to, but what about the kids? [meaning, we would have to arrange for their care.]
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Fransızca (Kanada)
- İngilizce (ABD)
@omochi77 I’m sorry but I was wrong🤦🏻♂️ , there is the real answer 😅. Usually, they are the same
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
@Niccholas Now I see!
There are a little difference.
However, you mean they are very similar, I think.
Thank you for teaching me very kindly!
There are a little difference.
However, you mean they are very similar, I think.
Thank you for teaching me very kindly!