Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
2 Kas 2018
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
- Geleneksel Çince (Hong Kong)
- Geleneksel Çince (Tayvan)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Japonca
-
Portekizce (Brezilya)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
Bunu İngilizce (ABD) da nasıl dersiniz? "My favorite subject is art because I love creating more and more works to express a thought or a feeling during the lesson. Besides, I am happy that if people can get to know me through my works. That’s why I love Art." Are these weird?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
A more natural way is
Beside, I am happy that people can get to know me through my work
But the rest is great
:)
1
disagree
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
“My favorite subject is art because I love creating works to express a thought or a feeling during a session (如果你一个人自己做)/during class. “ (during a lesson sounds like you have a private teacher like piano lessons).
“More and more” isn’t needed. It sounds like if you said ”我最喜欢吃的东西是小笼包. 我很喜欢跟朋友吃越来越小笼包.” (It sounds wrong. :). We know if you do
(Besides doesn’t work well here. It’s more for: “I can’t go, and besides, I don’t want to go anyway.” It’s for sentences where you give more explanation about first part.)
“I also like that people can get to know me through my work (工作)/works (你做的东西).”
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
- Geleneksel Çince (Hong Kong)
- Geleneksel Çince (Tayvan)
Could you help me with these sentences, please(◍ ´꒳` ◍)?
“Fiction books allow me to travel to other worlds where everything is different.
By reading these books I can get a glimpse of other cultures in different countries. Books expand my horizons by letting me see other countries, other people, and many other things I have never seen or imagined.
It’s the perfect way to visit strange places in my mind.”
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
- Geleneksel Çince (Hong Kong)
- Geleneksel Çince (Tayvan)