Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
14 Eki 2016
- Geleneksel Çince (Tayvan)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
İspanyolca (İspanya)
-
Hollandaca
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
by owner ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
14 Eki 2016
Featured answer
- İngilizce (ABD)
This generally means that an item is being sold by the person that owns it rather than by an agency. An apartment can be rented "by owner" instead of by an agency, or a vehicle can be sold "by owner" rather than by a second-hand car dealership.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?