Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
26 Eki 2018
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
-
İspanyolca (Meksika)
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
Your first thought is the most human. ne anlama geliyor?
Does it mean what you think at first is the most humane one??
Thank you.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık) Akıcıya Yakın
@Lin2n it means your first thought is the natural instinctive though of any human.
For example:
Person A: wow she has a lot of acne
Person B: ...
Person A: sorry it was just an instinctive thought, I was not trying to be rude
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
Humane is a way to describe the most ethical and kind thing to do. “Your first thought is the most humane” is like saying, “your first thought is the right thing to do.”
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
@kexkatie I got it! Thanks a lot for explaining it! :D
And I like the example. It's easy to follow. xD
- Japonca
@churrori Okay. I now understand the difference. Thanks a lot for making it clear. :D