Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
13 Eki 2016
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
-
Rusça
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
affinity ve similarity arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- Japonca
affinities between different languages.
is affinities here interchangeable with similarities?
- İngilizce (ABD)
Affinity means liking something and similarity means being almost the same as something
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
In this context it is interchangeable though
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
@Ilikeplanets: thank you😉
if you use affinity to describe being almost the same thing as something, is there any difference between affinity and similarity?
- İngilizce (ABD)