Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
15 May 2015
- Rusça
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık) hakkında soru
Bunu İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık) da nasıl dersiniz? музыкальный слух/ the ability to feel melody and rythm
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- Rusça
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
- İngilizce (ABD)
There are lots of ways to say anything in English, unfortunately! You could say someone is "very musical", meaning they have a good aptitude for music related things, but also meaning they have an "ability to feel melody and rythm". A common phrase is "she has 'a good ear for music' ", meaning they learn melodies quickly and can understand what they hear well. "To have an ear for" is an interesting phrase.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?