Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
Deleted user
15 Eki 2018
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
That's another pair of shoes. ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
i would assume you heard this as a saying (but i've never heard it)
i would assume it means "that's a different subject/case/etc"
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
Deleted user