Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
11 Eki 2018
- Farsça
-
Almanca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
global and universal ile örnek cümleler göster.Mümkün olduğunca günlük ifadeyi bana anlat.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- Farsça
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Fransızca (Kanada) Akıcıya Yakın
- Urduca Akıcıya Yakın
@Mahi815 Global means related to whole world/worldwide. Universal means related to people (group/society) to worldwide.
The news about unnatural weather went global so these events are universal.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
global = located all around the world; for all countries on Earth
universal = something that affects or is true for everyone in a particular group; something that is true everywhere in existence
The Internet is a global (= all around the world) communication network.
Small local businesses have been put out of business by large global corporations (= companies that operate in every country).
Gravity is a universal (= applies everywhere) law of physics.
Many countries offer universal (= is for everyone in the country) health care to their citizens.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?