Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
7 Eki 2016
- Korece
-
İngilizce (ABD)
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
"stand pat" ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
Stand pat is a term used in poker that means playing with the hand of cards you have, rather than drawing new cards. It means to hold the cards you have been dealt.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
stand pat (on something)
to stick firmly to one's position or opinions. " I am going to stand pat on this issue."
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?