Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
8 Eki 2018
- Vietnamca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Japonca
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
what does it mean “ you must have lose weight” ile örnek cümleler göster.Mümkün olduğunca günlük ifadeyi bana anlat.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
I am not clear on your intention. Are you saying: You are fat, you must (need to) lose weight. Or are you commenting: You must have lost weight. Which means, gosh you look skinny, I am certain that your weight has gone down.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Vietnamca
@militarybrat I wanna say that “you must have lost some weight” which mean “you look skinny, you must have lost weight”. I was confused with “you are fat, you need to lose weight”. But thanks to your explanation, I understand now. Thank you!!!