Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
6 Eki 2018
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
fellow ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Rusça Akıcıya Yakın
It has multiple meanings depending on context. Post a full sentence.
Otherwise, I can only recommend using a dictionary: https://eow.alc.co.jp/search?q=fellow
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
Depends on how you use it.
Example 1:
He is a good fellow.
He is a weird fellow.
Meaning in this sentence - man or boy, person.
Example 2:
My fellow students, we must pass this test in order to graduate.
Meaning in this sentence - (someone) sharing same values or who is in the same position as you.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?