Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
3 Eki 2016
- İspanyolca (İspanya)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Bulgarca
-
Korece
Kapalı soru
Bulgarca hakkında soru
Bunu Bulgarca da nasıl dersiniz? Do you have a favorite singer? or a favorite band?
if you could write how to pronounce it i would really appreciate it!!
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- Bulgarca
Имаш ли си любил изпълнител?
Имаш ли си любима група(банда)?
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Bulgarca
You will pronounce it:
Имаш ли си любим изпълнител?
Imash li si liubim izpalnitel.
Pay attention! ю is actually being pronounced almost as the German ü. In Bulgarian it is a combination of two sounds - йу.
Also ъ is actually pronounced as the first sound in umbrella, under, unfortunately etc.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Bulgarca
Now concerning the words:
Имаш is a form, 2. pers. singular, of имам. Like tienes in Spanish. ли is a word with which we build all types of questions. Our questions work differently than Spanish, German or English.
Имаш кола.
(Tú tienes un coche.)
Имаш ли кола?
(¿Tienes un coche?)
си - I am not even sure if that is good Bulgarian, but we do use it. You can however leave it out, it will still be correct.
изпълнител - is masculine and it actually means performer, but we mostly use it for singers.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İspanyolca (İspanya)
@kateNonova: @sdroid: thank you!!
and sdroid I really appreciate your long and very well explained answer!! :)
and sdroid I really appreciate your long and very well explained answer!! :)