Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
27 Eyl 2018
- Vietnamca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
kkk ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
In America KKK is an abbreviation for an extreme racially prejudice white supremacist group called the Klu Klux Klan. It does not have a positive image.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
In the US, it is a group of white supremacists that was organized after the Civil War in order to terrorize black people. It means Ku Klux Klan. It has no particular meaning, it is a made up name that sounds magical and intimidating. Membership is secret, but at one point in the early 1900's they were so politically powerful that they staged huge public parades in Washinton DC, and they got away with it.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?