Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
Deleted user
26 Eyl 2018
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
tear... shreds / in shreds ile örnek cümleler göster.Mümkün olduğunca günlük ifadeyi bana anlat.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
"(Tear <something> into) shred(s).." means to tear down into small pieces
// "shred" is a verb and already means to tear into shreds
i.e,
- "Shred the carrots before cooking them."
- "I tore your exam paper into shreds." (although this isn't something anyone would even say hahahah)
- "You tore my heart into shreds.."
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
Deleted user