Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
15 Eyl 2018
- Danca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
what's the different between "whom" and "who" ? ile örnek cümleler göster.Mümkün olduğunca günlük ifadeyi bana anlat.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
- İspanyolca (Meksika) Akıcıya Yakın
who are you going to the party with?
with whom are you attending the party?
0
likes
1
disagree
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
"Who" is a verb subject. "Whom" is an verb object.
Who sent me this letter?
Dave sent me this letter.
To whom should I send this letter?
You should send this letter to Bill.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?