Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
13 Eyl 2018
- Korece
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
İtalyanca
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
I think my sweetie as I have hard. bu doğru görünüyor mu?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Korece
@Squeak_Ki Thank you. How about this? I think of you when I'm tired.
- İngilizce (ABD)
Anlamıyorum
haha,
I think of you when I'm tired.
I think of a pillow or going to bed when I am tired. :P
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Korece
@Squeak_Ki I always appreciate your answers. Is it at all possible to change “I have hard time” instead of “I’m tired” grammatically?
- İngilizce (ABD)
Anlamıyorum
No, they mean two different things.
When I'm having a hard time--this means something is wrong, maybe you feel sad, you had a bad day, etc
When I am tired,---this means you feel sleepy or exhausted.
Happy to help. :)
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Korece
@Squeak_Ki You always save my life! I’m moved! Thank you!