Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
6 May 2015
- Korece
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
-
Japonca
-
Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık) hakkında soru
'pass over' ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin) Akıcıya Yakın
- İngilizce (ABD)
In what context? Pass over can mean to give it a miss or simply the action of handing it to someone or even just go across.
He was passed over in the basketball selection.
Can you pass over they ketchup?
We just passed over the swan river.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Korece
I got it. Thank you :)
Can it mean to 'die'? or is it just 'pass away'?
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin) Akıcıya Yakın
- İngilizce (ABD)
Oh no not for pass over.
To die is pass away.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Korece