Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
7 Eyl 2018
- İtalyanca
-
Almanca
-
İspanyolca (İspanya)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İsveççe hakkında soru
förstå ve fatta arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD) Akıcıya Yakın
- İsveççe
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık) Akıcıya Yakın
Förstå is a ”neutral” verb used in both written and spoken form.
Fatta has the same meaning but is informal and therefore isn’t used in (formal) texts. It can also mean to grab but that’s not very common and not necessary for a beginner to know. :)
Both are often used as particle verbs where they’re constructed like:
Fatta sig på
Förstå sig på
[understand oneself on]
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?