Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
6 Eyl 2018
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
Manufactures have mixed feelings about contracting out too far. ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
It means that companies that make products aren't sure if they should ship out too far
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
@LaQuenta Thank you very much.
I could understand "mixed feelings".
Is the meaning of "contract out" different from "contract" ? Does this "out" have a particular meaning?
- İngilizce (ABD)
Contract out means you're contracting farther away
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Japonca
- İngilizce (ABD)