Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
5 Eyl 2018
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Filipino
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
'faster' ve 'firster' arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Japonca
- İngilizce (ABD)
Yes. I think you meant to say first? ‘er’ was added to it but it really isn’t a word :)
Faster
- means that you are quicker than someone/ something like if you ran faster that your friend
First
- means that you were able to do something before another person did, like if you finsished a test before others did, it means that you’re first :)
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
- İbranice
Hi, 'firster' isn't a correct word in English. Maybe you mean something else? First? Further?
Farther means 'more far', for example.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?