Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
3 Eyl 2018
- İspanyolca (İspanya)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Japonca
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
a ve an, en los objetó arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Hintçe
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
both "a" and "an" are articles used before nouns. A is used for consonants and An is used for vowels. the words "a,e,i,o,u" are vowels so words starting with these will have "an". Example: An elephant or an orange.
Sometimes, it also depends on how you pronounce a word. "University" starts with a vowel but sounds like a consonant, so it has "a" before it. Example: This is a University."
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?