Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
21 Eyl 2016
- Korece
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Vietnamca
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
status, state ile örnek cümleler göster.Mümkün olduğunca günlük ifadeyi bana anlat.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
status can be used as a post on facebook, like you updated your status. status can also mean like, your status as a person. ex: this person is gaining celebrity status (popularity basically). status can also mean like, something being posted. "status update: i am bored" state can be a place, like new york is a state in america. state can also be the way someone is, so if someone is in q coma, theyre in a critial state (a very bad place because theyre not well)
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Korece
@mxdallonamjoon17: then, statuses on facebook(for examples, i'm bored, i'm in a relationship etc) are technically states of him/her. right?
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Korece