Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
27 Ağu 2018
- Korece
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Japonca
-
Almanca
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
Are you mad? ve Are you crazy? arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
Are you mad can mean are you crazy or are you angry but 'are you crazy' only means is that person crazy
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Korece
- İngilizce (ABD)
Are you mad means somebody is upset at someone/something. But it can also mean somebody is more than just crazy. Are you crazy means doing something unexpected or just acting weird.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Korece
- İngilizce (ABD)