Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
27 Ağu 2018
- Korece
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
☆This is what I wrote for my ex bf who is a Canadian. Could you plz correct for me? Thx!!!♡
Hi, How have you been?
I'm leaving Vancouver today and I just wanted to say good bye to you.
I think people we meet through life is not random.
The universe told me to get stronger and learn to love myself while I was in a relationship with you.
I'm not putting the blame out there on you anymore because being the victim doesn't change the situation. Thanks to you, I learned that nothing has any power over me because I'm the only thinker in my mind, and my thoughts are the ones that create my life.
I learned the hard way, but it was totally worth it.
I really wish you nothing, but peace.
I wish you the best endeavors in Canada.
Good luck with everything in your life.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
“I learned that nothing can have any power over me because~”
I think it would sound better if you wrote it this way. But other than that, everything else you wrote is perfect. GOOD JOB! ^^
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?