Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
19 Eyl 2016
- Geleneksel Çince (Tayvan)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
practice latching" your baby on at home in front of a mirror ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- Geleneksel Çince (Tayvan)
What is " latch on"? Does it mean hold your baby tightly?
- Geleneksel Çince (Tayvan)
Another sentence: getting the baby "latched on" is the trickiest part in terms of how much Brest is exposed..
- Geleneksel Çince (Tayvan)
- İngilizce (ABD)
"latch on" means to attach something to another thing
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Geleneksel Çince (Tayvan)
So it means attach the baby to the breast of the mother?
- İngilizce (ABD)
example: "The carseat i bought for my toddler 'latches on' to my bike"
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
I assume so. It is difficult to say without context, but that is what makes the most sense. "Latching on" in this case would refer to the mothers breast and the baby's mouth
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Geleneksel Çince (Tayvan)