Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
25 Ağu 2018
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin) hakkında soru
不要不要的の意味は何ですか?
What does 不要不要的 mean?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
means will let you say no many time(which means beg for mercy), most time for joke
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
Deleted user
[形容词]得不要不要的=とても「形容詞」。
例えば、「开心得不要不要的」は 「とても楽しいです」の意味。
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
Deleted user
これはインフォーマルな言葉ですから、自分より年上の方に言うのはちょうど失礼です。
「开心得不要不要的」「爽得不要不要的」と言うのを聞きました。それ以外を聞きませんでした。
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
Deleted user
@ko2 My Japanese is not good so I will say in English...
There are many slangs(=informal popular phrase) in the Chinese language. Many of them are not very polite and they die away fast. Make sure they are not rude or out-of-date before you use them.
By the way, as a foreign speaker you don't need to worry. There are many native speakers who don't use slangs. And we don't really use slangs when talking to foreigners.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
@tsuuyakuhime Your Japanese is good (at least for me).
Thank you for your helpful advice. I came across the phrase during Internet browsing and was unable to find out the translation in the dictionary, so I was wondering it’s an Internet slang. I’ll pay attention when using them. The same applies to Japanese slangs. I sometimes use them for foreigners though 😜
Thank you for your helpful advice. I came across the phrase during Internet browsing and was unable to find out the translation in the dictionary, so I was wondering it’s an Internet slang. I’ll pay attention when using them. The same applies to Japanese slangs. I sometimes use them for foreigners though 😜